Legenda:
4/0 – liczba meczów/goli w meczach drużyny
d – defender – obrońca
m – midfielder – pomocnik
f – forward – napastnik
gk – goalkeeper – bramkarz

AEK Ateny v AC Milan
AEK Ateny: Mandalos (9/2 m), Klonaridis (6/1 f), Cosic (7/0 d), Chygrynskiy (2/0 d)
AC Milan: Biglia (10/0 m), Conti (2/0 d), Calabria (4/0 d), Bonaventura (7/0 m)

Lyon v Everton FC
Lyon: Clement Grenier (1/0 m)
Everton FC: Phil Jagielka (7/0 d), Leighton Baines (10/0 d), Wayne Rooney (10/4 f), Michael Keane (8/0 d), Nikola Vlasic (4/0 m)

FC Koln v BATE Borysow
FC Koln: Matthias Lehmann (9/0 m), Dominic Maroh (4/0 d), Marcel Risse (4/0 m)(wszyscy niepewni), Jonas Hector (3/0 d), Marco Hoger (5/0 m), Jhon Cordoba (7/0 f), Claudio Pizarro (2/0 f)
BATE Borysow: Anes Rusevic (12/1 f)

Rosenborg BK v Zenit
Rosenborg BK: Anders Konradsen (21/3 m, niepewny), Marius Lundemo (18/0 m), Yann-Erik de Lanlay (8/0 f), Matthias Vilhjalmsson (18/7 f)
Zenit: Daler Kuzyaev (14/3 m)

Apollon Limassol v Atalanta Bergamo
Apollon Limassol: Jander (5/1 d, niepewny), Valentin Roberge (8/1 d), Andrei Pițian (1/0 d)
Atalanta Bergamo: Andreas Cornelius (8/2 f, niepewny), Papu Gomez (9/3 m)

Maccabi Tel Aviv v FC Astana
Maccabi Tel Aviv: Barak Itzhaki (3/0 f), Dor Micha (4/0 m)(obaj niepewni), Jose Rodriguez (4/0 m), Or Dasa (1/0 f)
FC Astana: Yuri Logvinenko (28/4 d), Laszlo Kleinheisler (4/0 m)

Hertha BSC v Zorya Lugańsk
Hertha BSC: Fabian Lustenberger (5/0 m, niepewny), Vladimir Darida (7/0 m), Mathew Leckie (9/4 m), Vedad Ibišević (8/0 f)
Zorya Lugańsk: Vasyl Pryyma (8/1 d), Vladyslav Kalitvintsev (6/1 m)

HNK Rijeka v Austria Wiedeń
HNK Rijeka: Sluga (9/0 gk, niepewny), Gavranovic (11/6 f), Elez (8/0 d), Zhuta (14/0 d)
Austria Wiedeń: Klein (6/1 d), Martschinko (8/0 d), Ruan (1/0 d), De Paula (10/0 m), Grunwald (3/0 m)

BSC Young Boys v Dynamo Kijów
BSC Young Boys: Sanogo (11/0 m), Bertone (5/2 m), Hoarau (5/1 f)
Dynamo Kijów: Mbokani (11/5 f), Tsygankov (10/5 m), Sydorchuk (9/0 m)

Slavia Praga v Villarreal CF
Slavia Praga: Dusan Svento (2/0 m), Muris Mesanović (3/0 f)
Villarreal CF: Jaume Costa (9/0 d), Ruben Semedo (3/0 d), Andres Fernandez (2/0 g)

FK Partizan v Skenderbeu
FK Partizan: Seydouba Soumah (11/2 m), Nebojsa Kosović (4/1 m)
Skenderbeu: Bruno Dita (5/1 m, niepewny), Bruno Lulaj (1/0 d)

Ludogorets v SC Braga
Ludogorets: brak absencji
SC Braga: Rosic (6/0 d), Sequeira (4/0 d)

RB Salzburg v Konyaspor
RB Salzburg: Paulo Miranda (6/0 d), Diadie Samassekou (12/0 m), Patson Daka (4/0 f)(wszyscy niepewni), Marin Pongracic (5/0 d), Stefan Stangl (2/0 d), Hee-Chan Hwang (6/3 f)
Konyaspor: Lebogang Manyama (4/0 m), Abdou Traore (1/0 m)

Lazio v OGC Nicea
Lazio: Wallace (3/0 d), Davide Di Gennaro (1/0 m), Ciro Immobile (11/14 f)
OGC Nicea: Yoan Cardinale (10/0 gk), Marlon (5/0 d), Jean Seri (6/1 m), Allan Saint-Maximin (9/0 m)

Arsenal v FK Crvena Zvezda
Arsenal: Mesut Ozil (8/1 m), Alexandre Lacazette (10/5 f), Alexis Sanchez (7/1 f)(wszyscy niepewni), Sead Kolasinac (9/1 d), Shkodran Mustafi (5/0 d), Danny Welbeck (6/3 f)
FK Crvena Zvezda: Milan Rodic (8/0 d), Branko Jovicic (3/0 m), Nenad Milijas (12/0 m), Ricardinho (3/1 f)

Istanbuł Basaksehir v Hoffenheim
Istanbuł Basaksehir: Manuel Da Costa (2/0 d), Mahmut Tekdemir (9/1 m), Emre Belozoğlu (8/3 m), Mehmet Batdal (3/0 f)
Hoffenheim: Ermin Bicakcic (2/0 d), Pavel Kadeřabek (8/0 d), Lukas Rupp (5/1 m), Mark Uth (9/5 f), Serge Gnabry (2/0 f), Adam Szalai (1/0 f)

Vitoria Guimaraes v Olympique Marsylia
Vitoria Guimaraes: Douglas (4/0 g), Pedrao (7/0 d), Joao Vigario (4/0 d), Tallo (3/0 f)
Olympique Marsylia: Sertic (4/0 d), Payet (7/1 m)

Real Sociedad v Vardar Skopje
Real Sociedad: Kevin Rodrigues (8/1 d), Diego Llorente (7/2 d), Agirretxe (3/0 f), Vela (8/0 f)
Vardar Skopje: brak absencji

FC Kobenhavn v FK Zlin
FC Kobenhavn: Nicolaj Thomsen (7/0 m), Tom Hogli (1/0 d)(obaj niepewni), Erik Johansson (5/0 d), Nicolai Boilesen (11/0 d), Federico Santander (5/2 f), Jan Gregus (11/0 m), Mikael Antonsson (1/0 d)
FK Zlin: Jean Beauguel (4/0 f), David Stipek (0/0 m), Pablo Podio (3/0 m)(wszyscy niepewni)

Lokomotiv Moskwa v Sheriff Tiraspol
Lokomotiv Moskwa: Ari (2/1 f)
Sheriff Tiraspol: Wilfred Balima (6/2 m, niepewny)

Viktoria Plzen v FC Lugano
Viktoria Plzen: Hubnik (1/0 d)
FC Lugano: brak absencji

Athletic Bilbao v Ostersunds FK
Athletic Bilbao: Balenziaga (6/0 d, niepewny), De Marcos (1/0 d), Saborit (3/0 d), Benat (6/0 m), Muniain (6/1 f)
Ostersunds FK: Doug Bergqvist (10/1 d)

Vitesse Arnhem v Zulte Waregem
Vitesse Arnhem: Maikel van der Werff (3/0 d), Arnold Kruiswijk (3/0 d)
Zulte Waregem: Aaron Iseka Leya (12/4 f)